Maryland Register
[…] Under COMAR 26.11.01.11E(2), the Department specifies additional CEM Data Reporting Requirements.
In 2020, the affected source Luke Paper Mill, VERSO Corporation, located in Luke, Maryland: Units No. 24, 25 and 26 shut down. Therefore, the Department proposes to re-allocate NOx ozone season tonnage caps by removing the Luke Paper Mill, as well as correct the references for the trading program. The Department proposes the amendments to remain current with the requirements under 40 CFR §51.121 “Findings and requirements for submission of State implementation plan revisions relating to emissions of oxides of nitrogen”.
Sources Affected and
Location
This regulation is applicable throughout the entire State.
The following “Affected Sources and Units” have been identified in Maryland.
• American Sugar Refining (Domino Sugar), located in Baltimore, Maryland: Unit No. C6;